Friday, April 6, 2007

PHEW~! THAT WAS CLOSE....

Me, Ben & Siao Ting reached Pudu at 3:15pm....

Then we seperate to go get tickets...

Ben n Siao Ting got theirs....UNFORTUNATELy for me........dunno y so many ppl goto ipoh....until ticket pun tadak....

Transnational ticket seller : Ipoh ticket ar...SORRY...HABIS.

Plusliner ticket seller : Ipoh Bas...TADAK....pukul 10 ade. MAu?

Konsortium ticket seller : Ipoh punya ticket habis wor....

WTH!!!!! I'm dead....XD

but...luckily....i can swim...so i started swimming from the KLANG RIVER......all the way to IPOHz KINTA RIVER...chun leh?

Then go baq home...SYOK!

Nah... Actually.... I nearly panicked...but....thank god.....after Ben n Siao ting left me to board their 3:30pm bus.....i ran to every single counter....EVERY SINGLE COUNTER! to try my luck!

Finally....

Ominibus ticket seller : oOooo....IPOH AR! ADe...satu lagi...MAU?
LOY : MAU! BERAPA DUIT?
OTS: oOoo...RM16 (actual price is RM13.35)
LOY: *gives her the money* terima kasih! (thanks for cheating extra RM2.65 from me! CIS!)

i manage to chase the bus....XD CHASE...i ran to the platform.. when it started to move....i bang the BUS door....i got in....PHEW....~! CHUNTED!

HAHA....i find this post kinda weird.....cuz i oso dun understand wad i'm trying to say....anywayz....just wanna tell u guyz tat i nearly miss the bus to ipoh...XD

-loyz-




2 Comments:

Blogger K3n said...

u r lucky loy...not like me....T.T... i fail my undang...

April 7, 2007 at 2:37 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Erm...You should know that the bus ticket for transnasional is available at extra RM2 at JJ photocopy centre (next to KIOSK). You just go there and order online a few days early. Lotsa people stay at Ipoh... and the working people even commute daily, so at peak times (like wknd) its almost impossible to get there.
The other option is... Take the Transnasional to Tanjung Malim and take the MARAliner or any other bus to IPOH when you reach Tg.Malim. Its a bit longer, but you'll get there.

April 20, 2007 at 9:32 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home