Sunday, March 25, 2007

FINALLY!

finally i can gain access to this insanity. so anyway, today started normally, but everything changed to hell when i took the bus at 12 noon, INTENDED to come back to KL. the stupid bus parked itself at the wrong platform, and din put the sign saying it's destination up. whts more, the stupid "ticket guy" let me in, so i went in and fell asleep soon. when i woke up, i was at KULAI. isnt that great??? /sarcasm. so i have to take another bus to come back to kl, and thats how i spend my 9 hours today.

and when i wanted to share my "happiness" with yall, MSN (that piece of crappy shit) was lagging and i couldnt view my mails. after that, blogspot came and join the LAGGING fun.

p.s girls like "helpful" guys, if u know wht i mean...

kyorque (status :: quite pissed)




5 Comments:

Blogger L0uSy_L0y said...

WOW! Gurlz like helpful guyz...is there a gurl...who oso ended up stranded in KULAI? U still virgin ar? HAHAAHA

Btw..two words for MSN...

"KOOL MAN"

HAHA

-loyz-

March 25, 2007 at 11:06 PM  
Blogger kyorque said...

msn SUX!!! big time. haha, no la, she just come from jb only... heh heh~ maybe...

March 25, 2007 at 11:14 PM  
Blogger 琴 Kimm said...

Wth o_o You poor soul! *patpat*

March 26, 2007 at 12:44 AM  
Blogger K3n said...

poor loke XD...this remind u nxt time bkful wif the bus tat u take n dun jz slp in the bus XD...

March 26, 2007 at 7:01 PM  
Blogger Unknown said...

zzz

March 27, 2007 at 12:03 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home